Melee
Arum Spinosa
Slash through enemies with two leaves of the exceedingly rare Arum Spinosa plant. Heavy Attack to whip a flurry of toxic spines at ranged attackers.
Details
Total damage297
Critical chance9 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance37 %
Attack speed1.08
Range1.7 m
Follow-through0.7
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,188
Slam attack594
Slide attack297
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash201.96
Puncture59.4
Impact35.64
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 35.64, Slash 201.96, Puncture 59.4 | 9 % | ×1.9 | 37 % |
| First Heavy Attack - Toxic Spines | Impact 17.5, Slash 57.5, Puncture 27.5, Toxin 72.5 | 9 % | ×1.7 | 6.16 % |
| Second Heavy Attack - Toxic Spines | Impact 35, Slash 115, Puncture 55, Toxin 145 | 9 % | ×1.7 | 12.3 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 594 | 9 % | ×1.9 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 891 | 9 % | ×1.9 | 28 % |
Polarities
Naramon Madurai · Stance polarity Naramon
Components

Blueprint
- NecraLoid (Loid), Clearance Modus100 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A12.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B12.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C12.5 %
+9 more sources
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A7.81 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B7.81 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C7.81 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation A6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation B6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation C6.25 %

Guard ×2
- NecraLoid (Loid), Clearance Modus100 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A7.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B7.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C7.5 %
+9 more sources
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A4.69 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B4.69 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C4.69 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A3.75 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B3.75 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C3.75 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation A3.75 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation B3.75 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation C3.75 %

Rivet
- NecraLoid (Loid), Clearance Modus100 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A4 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B4 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C4 %
+6 more sources
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A2 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B2 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C2 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation A2 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation B2 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 40 - 50 Isolation Vault), Rotation C2 %
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
History · 2
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedArum Spinosa: 1.25->1.2
- ChangedArum Spinosa’s Blueprint and Components (available at Clearance: Modus).

