Primary · Rifle
Argonak
Pick off targets by highlighting distant enemies using this Grineer rifle's advanced laser sighting system. Deadly in both single fire and automatic modes.
Details
Total damage57
Critical chance27 %
Critical multiplier×2.3
Status chance19 %
Fire rate4.33
Magazine43
Reload2.4 s
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash26.22
Impact24.51
Puncture6.27
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semi-Auto Mode | Impact 24.51, Slash 26.22, Puncture 6.27 | 27 % | ×2.3 | 19 % |
| Full Auto Mode | Impact 24.51, Slash 26.22, Puncture 6.27 | 9 % | ×1.5 | 27 % |
Polarities
Madurai Naramon
Components

Alloy Plate ×9,950
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Blueprint
- Market: 15,000 credits

Plastids ×700
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 20 - 40 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C20 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C15.49 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
Foundry
Credits30,000
Build time1 d
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)225
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedArgonak: 1.25->1.2
- FixedFixed Amalgam Argonak not applying to Dagger-type Zaws.
- ChangedReplaced primary/secondary titles of Argonak fire modes with Semi and Auto.
- FixedFixed the Argonak’s highlight not using custom colors.
- ChangedReduced the sound gain from the Argonak and Astilla.

