Secondary · Throwing
Aegrit
What the Aegrit lacks in quantity it makes up for in destructive power. Toss the Aegrit onto your enemy’s position then detonate remotely at the right moment for maximum destructive effect.
Details
Total damage806
Critical chance37 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance19 %
Fire rate2
Magazine2
Reload1.3 s
TriggerActive
NoiseSilent
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Blast797
Impact4.5
Slash2.7
Puncture1.8
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct Hit | Impact 4.5, Slash 2.7, Puncture 1.8 | 37 % | ×1.9 | 19 % |
| Detonation | Blast 797 | 37 % | ×2 | 19 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai Madurai
Components

Alloy Plate ×8,500
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Blueprint
- Kahl's Garrison (Chipper), Settlement100 %

Ferrite ×12,500
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Kuva ×2,200
- Demolisher Bailiff100 %
- Demolisher Heavy Gunner100 %
- Demolisher Kuva Guardian100 %
- Demolisher Nox100 %
+4 more sources
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation A100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation B100 %
- Steel Meridian, General100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation C95 %

Morphics ×2
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Built item (platinum)200
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedAegrit: 1->1.2
- FixedFixed the Aegrit’s VFX persisting on Warframe’s hand.
- FixedFixed the Aegrit and Slaytra Blueprints missing their acquisition information (Chipper in Kahl’s Garrison) in their descriptions in the in-game Market.
- FixedFixed the Aegrit’s holster position and rotation sitting funky.
- ChangedThe Aegrit blueprint can be purchased for Stock in Kahl’s Garrison. *Reminder that we’re pushing Kahl's weekly Garrison ‘Break Narmer’ missions (this includes access to the Garrison) to begin next week to give the team more time to polish the content.
- ChangedAegrit Thrown Weapon
- ChangedItems marked with a * are exclusive to this pack for a limited time. In an effort to continue to make Supporter packs more player-friendly, everything else listed can either be purchased separately from the in-game Market for Platinum or can be earned (Slaytra Machete, Afentis Speargun, Aegrit Thrown Weapon). The free path to the listed weapons will be available next week with the release of Kahl’s Garrison.